Preapproved Materials ESC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Zach Matteo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Zach Matteo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Nilex||GeoRidge|| | | Nilex||GeoRidge|| | ||
|align="center"|12/15/2005||||[[Media:AML OpenMatrix GeoRidge.pdf|GeoRidge]] | |align="center"|12/15/2005||||[[Media:AML OpenMatrix GeoRidge.pdf|GeoRidge]] | ||
|- | |||
| Triangular Silt Dike||Triangular Silt Dike Edge Barrier|| | |||
|align="center"|12/15/2005||||[[Media:AML TriangularSiltDike EdgeBarrier.pdf|Edge Barrier]] | |||
|- | |||
| Triangular Silt Dike||Triangular Silt Dike Barrier|| | |||
|align="center"|12/15/2005||||[[Media:AML TriangularSiltDike Dike.pdf|Silt Dike]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 59: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Catalog Cut Links''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Catalog Cut Links''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:52, 23 February 2017
Return to Preapproved Materials
Synthetic Sediment Barrier
Applicable Specification:
| APWA |
| Manufacturer | Product Name or Number | Class | Approval Date | Comment | Catalog Cut Links |
| Nilex | GeoRidge | 12/15/2005 | GeoRidge | ||
| Triangular Silt Dike | Triangular Silt Dike Edge Barrier | 12/15/2005 | Edge Barrier | ||
| Triangular Silt Dike | Triangular Silt Dike Barrier | 12/15/2005 | Silt Dike |
Biodegradable Logs
Applicable Specification:
| KDOT SP 90P-151-R13 |
| Manufacturer | Product Name or Number | Class | Approval Date | Comment | Catalog Cut Links |
| RH Dyck, Inc. | Earthsaver | 12/15/2005 | Earthsaver | ||
| Greenfix America | Earthsaver | 12/15/2005 | Earthsaver | ||
| King Fibre | FibreLog | 12/15/2005 | FibreLog | ||
| Profile Products | Terra-Tubes | 12/15/2005 | Terra-Tubes | ||
| American Excelsior | Curlex Sediment Log | 12/15/2005 | Curlex |
Triangular Silt Dikes (Foam Barriers)
Applicable Specification:
| APWA |
| Manufacturer | Product Name or Number | Class | Approval Date | Comment | Catalog Cut Links |
Filter Sock
Applicable Specification:
| APWA |
| Manufacturer | Product Name or Number | Approval Date | Comment | Catalog Cut Links |
| Mirafi | True Dam | 12/15/2005 | True Dam | |
| Silt-Saver, Inc. | SS-300 Curb Inlet Filter | 12/15/2005 | SS-300 | |
| ACF Environmental | GutterBuddy | 12/15/2005 | GutterBuddy | |
| ACF Environmental | FiltR Fence | 12/15/2005 | FiltR Fence |