Project Development Procedures for Non-NHS Projects - Checklist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||LPA/State Agreement (B7)||_______________||_______________|| || | ||LPA/State Agreement (B7)||_______________||_______________|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||'''FINAL DESIGN PHASE''' | ||'''FINAL DESIGN PHASE''' | ||
| Line 55: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Design Summary Document (C7)||_______________||_______________|| || | ||Design Summary Document (C7)||_______________||_______________|| || | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Authorization of Funds (C8)|| || ||_______________||_______________ | ||Authorization of Funds (C8)|| || ||_______________||_______________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Construction Engineer Agreement (C9)||_______________||_______________||_______________||_______________ | ||Construction Engineer Agreement (C9)||_______________||_______________||_______________||_______________ | ||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
||'''CONSTRUCTION PHASE''' | |||
|- | |||
||Bid Date (D1)||_______________||_______________|| || | |||
|- | |||
||Authorization to Award Contract (D2)||_______________||_______________||_______________||_______________ | |||
|- | |||
||Award Contract (D3)||_______________||_______________|| || | |||
|- | |||
||Notice to Proceed (D4)||_______________||_______________|| || | |||
|- | |||
||Contract Administration (D5)||_______________||_______________|| || | |||
|- | |||
||Notice of Acceptance (D6)||_______________||_______________|| || | |||
|- | |||
||Materials Certification (D7)||_______________||_______________|| || | |||
|- | |||
||Construction Summary Report (D8)||_______________||_______________|| || | |||
|- | |||
||Final Acceptance (D9)||_______________||_______________|| || | |||
|- | |||
||Project Audit (D10)|| || ||_______________||_______________ | |||
|- | |||
||Final Payment (D11)|| || ||_______________||_______________ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:30, 5 April 2010
| Activity | LPA Target Date |
LPA Action |
BLP Target Date |
BLP Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INITIATION, SCOPING AND SCHEDULING PHASE | ||||
| Project Request(A1) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Project Authorization (A2) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Consultant Selection (A3) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Consultant Selection Certificate (A4) | Not applicable unless federal funds are requested for design services | |||
| PRELIMINARY DESIGN PHASE | ||||
| Field Surveys (B1) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Environmental Process Begins (B2) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Public Involvement (B3) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Field Check Plan Submittal (B4) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Field Check Plans Review (B5) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Field Check (B6) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| LPA/State Agreement (B7) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| FINAL DESIGN PHASE | ||||
| Utilities Activities Initiated (C1) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Right of Way Activities Initiated (C2) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Environmental Activities Completed for Design (C3) | _______________ | _______________ | _______________ | _______________ |
| R/W & Utilities Activities Completed (C4) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Public Involvement Process Completed (C5) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Engineering Cost Estimate (C6) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Design Summary Document (C7) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Authorization of Funds (C8) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Construction Engineer Agreement (C9) | _______________ | _______________ | _______________ | _______________ |
| CONSTRUCTION PHASE | ||||
| Bid Date (D1) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Authorization to Award Contract (D2) | _______________ | _______________ | _______________ | _______________ |
| Award Contract (D3) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Notice to Proceed (D4) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Contract Administration (D5) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Notice of Acceptance (D6) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Materials Certification (D7) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Construction Summary Report (D8) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Final Acceptance (D9) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Project Audit (D10) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Final Payment (D11) | _______________ | _______________
| ||