Project Development Procedures for Non-NHS Projects - Checklist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Field Check (B6)||_______________||_______________|| || | ||Field Check (B6)||_______________||_______________|| || | ||
|- | |||
||LPA/State Agreement (B7)||_______________||_______________|| || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
||'''FINAL DESIGN PHASE''' | |||
|- | |||
||Utilities Activities Initiated (C1)||_______________||_______________|| || | |||
|- | |||
||Right of Way Activities Initiated (C2)||_______________||_______________|| || | |||
|- | |||
||Environmental Activities Completed for Design (C3)||_______________||_______________||_______________||_______________ | |||
|- | |||
||R/W & Utilities Activities Completed (C4)||_______________||_______________|| || | |||
|- | |||
||Public Involvement Process Completed (C5)||_______________||_______________|| || | |||
|- | |||
||Engineering Cost Estimate (C6)||_______________||_______________|| || | |||
|- | |||
||Design Summary Document (C7)||_______________||_______________|| || | |||
|- | |||
||Authorization of Funds (C8)|| || & nbsp; ||_______________||_______________ | |||
|- | |||
||Construction Engineer Agreement (C9)||_______________||_______________||_______________||_______________ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:21, 5 April 2010
| Activity | LPA Target Date |
LPA Action |
BLP Target Date |
BLP Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INITIATION, SCOPING AND SCHEDULING PHASE | ||||
| Project Request(A1) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Project Authorization (A2) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Consultant Selection (A3) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Consultant Selection Certificate (A4) | Not applicable unless federal funds are requested for design services | |||
| PRELIMINARY DESIGN PHASE | ||||
| Field Surveys (B1) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Environmental Process Begins (B2) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Public Involvement (B3) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Field Check Plan Submittal (B4) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Field Check Plans Review (B5) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Field Check (B6) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| LPA/State Agreement (B7) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| FINAL DESIGN PHASE | ||||
| Utilities Activities Initiated (C1) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Right of Way Activities Initiated (C2) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Environmental Activities Completed for Design (C3) | _______________ | _______________ | _______________ | _______________ |
| R/W & Utilities Activities Completed (C4) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Public Involvement Process Completed (C5) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Engineering Cost Estimate (C6) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Design Summary Document (C7) | _______________ | _______________ | ||
| Authorization of Funds (C8) | & nbsp; | _______________ | _______________ | |
| Construction Engineer Agreement (C9) | _______________ | _______________ | _______________ | _______________ |