Difference between revisions of "City of Overland Park Standard Specifications - 2020"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Joe Archer (talk | contribs) |
Joe Archer (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Media:201-Clearing.pdf|'''201''']] || CLEARING AND GRUBBING | | [[Media:201-Clearing.pdf|'''201''']] || CLEARING AND GRUBBING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:202-Removal.pdf|'''202''']] || REMOVAL OF EXISTING STRUCTURES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:203-Tree.pdf|'''203''']] || TREE REMOVAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:204-Exstruct.pdf|'''204''']] || EXCAVATION AND BACKFILL FOR STRUCTURES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:209-Rock.pdf|'''209''']] || ROCK EXCAVATION AND BLASTING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:211-Gradeswl.pdf|'''211''']] || GRADING OF SWALES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:303-Flyash.pdf|'''303''']] || FLY ASH TREATED SUBGRADE | ||
|- | |||
| [[Media:304-Aggbaops.pdf|'''304''']] || AGGREGATE BASE COURSE (OP SPECIAL) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:305-Baseshol.pdf|'''305''']] || AGGREGATE BASE AND AGGREGATE SHOULDERS | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:309-Foundat.pdf|'''309''']] || FOUNDATION STABILIZATION | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:315-Type1rep.pdf|'''315''']] || TYPE I STREET REPAIR | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:316-Type2rep.pdf|'''316''']] || TYPE II STREET REPAIR | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:401-Concrete.pdf|'''401''']] || CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:502-Concpave.pdf|'''502''']] || PORTLAND CEMENT CONCRETE PAVEMENT | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:503-Collar.pdf|'''503''']] || CONCRETE COLLAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | | [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC |
Revision as of 11:14, 9 April 2020
SECTION NUMBER | TITLE |
---|---|
100 | GENERAL REQUIREMENTS |
101 | MAINTENANCE BOND |
102 | CONSTRUCTION VIDEO AND PHOTOGRAPHY |
103 | PRE CONSTRUCTION SURVEY |
104 | FORCE ACCOUNT |
201 | CLEARING AND GRUBBING |
202 | REMOVAL OF EXISTING STRUCTURES |
203 | TREE REMOVAL |
204 | EXCAVATION AND BACKFILL FOR STRUCTURES |
209 | ROCK EXCAVATION AND BLASTING |
211 | GRADING OF SWALES |
303 | FLY ASH TREATED SUBGRADE |
304 | AGGREGATE BASE COURSE (OP SPECIAL) |
305 | AGGREGATE BASE AND AGGREGATE SHOULDERS |
309 | FOUNDATION STABILIZATION |
315 | TYPE I STREET REPAIR |
316 | TYPE II STREET REPAIR |
401 | CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION |
502 | PORTLAND CEMENT CONCRETE PAVEMENT |
503 | CONCRETE COLLAR |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |