Difference between revisions of "City of Overland Park Standard Specifications - 2020"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Joe Archer (talk | contribs) |
Joe Archer (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:503.pdf|'''503''']] || CONCRETE COLLAR | | [[Media:503.pdf|'''503''']] || CONCRETE COLLAR | ||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | | [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC |
Revision as of 11:19, 9 April 2020
SECTION NUMBER | TITLE |
---|---|
100 | GENERAL REQUIREMENTS |
101 | MAINTENANCE BOND |
102 | CONSTRUCTION VIDEO AND PHOTOGRAPHY |
103 | PRE CONSTRUCTION SURVEY |
104 | FORCE ACCOUNT |
201 | CLEARING AND GRUBBING |
202 | REMOVAL OF EXISTING STRUCTURES |
203 | TREE REMOVAL |
204 | EXCAVATION AND BACKFILL FOR STRUCTURES |
209 | ROCK EXCAVATION AND BLASTING |
211 | GRADING OF SWALES |
303 | FLY ASH TREATED SUBGRADE |
304 | AGGREGATE BASE COURSE (OP SPECIAL) |
305 | AGGREGATE BASE AND AGGREGATE SHOULDERS |
309 | FOUNDATION STABILIZATION |
315 | TYPE I STREET REPAIR |
316 | TYPE II STREET REPAIR |
401 | CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION |
502 | PORTLAND CEMENT CONCRETE PAVEMENT |
503 | CONCRETE COLLAR |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |