Difference between revisions of "City of Overland Park Standard Specifications - 2020"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Joe Archer (talk | contribs) |
Joe Archer (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! TITLE | ! TITLE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec100.pdf|'''100''']] || GENERAL REQUIREMENTS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec101.pdf|'''101]] || MAINTENANCE BOND | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec102.pdf|'''102''']] || CONSTRUCTION VIDEO AND PHOTOGRAPHY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec103.pdf|'''103''']] || PRE CONSTRUCTION SURVEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec104.pdf|'''104''']] || FORCE ACCOUNT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec201.pdf|'''201''']] || CLEARING AND GRUBBING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec202.pdf|'''202''']] || REMOVAL OF EXISTING STRUCTURES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec203.pdf|'''203''']] || TREE REMOVAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec204.pdf|'''204''']] || EXCAVATION AND BACKFILL FOR STRUCTURES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec205.pdf|'''205''']] || EXCAVATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec206.pdf|'''206''']] || EMBANKMENT (CONTRACTOR FURNISHED) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec207.pdf|'''207''']] || COMPACTION OF EARTHWORK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec208.pdf|'''208''']] || LINEAR GRADING AND SUBGRADE STABILIZATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec209.pdf|'''209''']] || ROCK EXCAVATION AND BLASTING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec211.pdf|'''211''']] || GRADING OF SWALES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec303.pdf|'''303''']] || FLY ASH TREATED SUBGRADE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec304.pdf|'''304''']] || AGGREGATE BASE COURSE (OP SPECIAL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec305.pdf|'''305''']] || AGGREGATE BASE AND AGGREGATE SHOULDERS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec309.pdf|'''309''']] || FOUNDATION STABILIZATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec315.pdf|'''315''']] || TYPE I STREET REPAIR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec316.pdf|'''316''']] || TYPE II STREET REPAIR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec401.pdf|'''401''']] || CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec502.pdf|'''502''']] || PORTLAND CEMENT CONCRETE PAVEMENT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec503.pdf|'''503''']] || CONCRETE COLLAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec600.pdf|'''600''']] || OVERLAND PARK SUPERPAVE ASPHALTIC CONCRETE SURFACE AND INTERMEDIATE COURSE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec608.pdf|'''608''']] || BITUMINOUS SURFACE TREATMENT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec612.pdf|'''612''']] || METHODS OF MILLING OPERATIONS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec613.pdf|'''613''']] || ULTRATHIN BONDED ASPHALT SURFACE (UBAS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec614.pdf|'''614''']] || ASPHALTIC CONCRETE OVERLAY OPERATIONS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec615.pdf|'''615''']] || STREET SWEEPING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec615.pdf|'''616''']] || POTHOLE REPAIR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec617.pdf|'''617''']] || METHODS OF TEXTURING OPERATIONS (MACROTEXTURE SPECIFIED) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec618.pdf|'''618''']] || ASPHALTIC BASE REPAIR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec619.pdf|'''619''']] || ASPHALTIC PATCHING (SPECIFIED DEPTH)/PARTIAL DEPTH PATCHING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec620.pdf|'''620''']] || ASPHALT SIDEWALK CONSTRUCTION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec703.pdf|'''703''']] || DRILLED SHAFTS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec704.pdf|'''704''']] || STEEL PILES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec711.pdf|'''711''']] || REINFORCING STEEL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec715.pdf|'''715''']] || PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BEAMS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec721.pdf|'''721''']] || HANDRAIL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec724.pdf|'''724''']] || BRIDGE BACKWALL PROTECTION SYSTEM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec725.pdf|'''725''']] || ABUTMENT DRAINAGE SYSTEMS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec726.pdf|'''726''']] || CONCRETE MASONRY COATING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec735.pdf|'''735''']] || PRECAST REINFORCED CONCRETE BOX CULVERT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec745.pdf|'''745''']] || BRIDGE NUMBER PLAQUE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec746.pdf|'''746''']] || BRIDGE DECK CONSTRUCTION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec802.pdf|'''802''']] || CONTRACTOR CONSTRUCTION STAKING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec805.pdf|'''805''']] || TRAFFIC CONTROL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec809.pdf|'''809''']] || CONCRETE SAFETY BARRIER | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec815.pdf|'''815''']] || STORM SEWER INLETS, MANHOLES AND JUNCTION BOXES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec816.pdf|'''816''']] || ADJUSTMENT OF MANHOLE AND VALVES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec817.pdf|'''817''']] || STORM SEWERS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec822.pdf|'''822''']] || PIPE UNDERDRAIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec824.pdf|'''824''']] || CONCRETE SIDEWALK AND SIDEWALK RAMP CONSTRUCTION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec825.pdf|'''825''']] || CONCRETE CURB CONSTRUCTION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec827.pdf|'''827''']] || GUARDRAIL, STEEL PLATE (GALVANIZED) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec828.pdf|'''828''']] || FENCING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec829.pdf|'''829''']] || STONE RIPRAP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec831.pdf|'''831''']] || CONCRETE DITCH LINING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec833.pdf|'''833''']] || CONCRETE PAVEMENT PATCHING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec835.pdf|'''835''']] || RESEALING JOINTS AND SEALING CRACKS IN EXISTING PCCP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec836.pdf|'''836''']] || DRIVEWAYS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec840.pdf|'''840''']] || TEMPORARY SURFACING MATERIAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec843.pdf|'''843''']] || FLOWABLE FILL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec847.pdf|'''847''']] || MAILBOX ADJUSTMENTS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec850.pdf|'''850''']] || GEOTEXTILE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec855.pdf|'''855''']] || CONCRETE PAVER STONES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec856.pdf|'''856''']] || BRICK PAVERS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec860.pdf|'''860''']] || CONCRETE MEDIAN NOSE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec861.pdf|'''861''']] || SAWING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec863.pdf|'''863''']] || SERVICE WATER LINE RELOCATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec864.pdf|'''864''']] || STORMWATER TREATMENT UNITS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec865.pdf|'''865''']] || SANITARY SEWERS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec866.pdf|'''866''']] || SANITARY SEWER ENCASEMENT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec868.pdf|'''868''']] || PROJECT SIGN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec869.pdf|'''869''']] || LAND CORNER MONUMENT BOX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec870.pdf|'''870''']] || BENCHMARK MONUMENT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec871.pdf|'''871''']] || PROPERTY CORNERS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec878.pdf|'''878''']] || CRACK SEALING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec879.pdf|'''879''']] || PEDESTRIAN PUSH BUTTON MODIFICATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec880.pdf|'''880''']] || GUARDRAIL MODIFICATIONS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec882.pdf|'''882''']] || INTEGRAL SIDEWALK RETAINING WALL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec883.pdf|'''883''']] || WALL FORM LINER TREATMENT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec884.pdf|'''884''']] || CONCRETE PATCHING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec885.pdf|'''885''']] || RESIDENT TRANSPORTATION SERVICE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec901.pdf|'''901''']] || STORMWATER POLLUTION MANAGEMENT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec901.pdf|'''901''']] || STORMWATER POLLUTION MANAGEMENT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec902.pdf|'''902''']] || TEMPORARY EROSION AND POLLUTION CONTROL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec904.pdf|'''904''']] || SEEDING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec906.pdf|'''906''']] || TOPSOIL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec907.pdf|'''907''']] || SODDING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec908.pdf|'''908''']] || TREE AND SHRUB PLANTING AND MAINTENANCE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec914.pdf|'''914''']] || LAWN SPRINKLER SYSTEM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec917.pdf|'''917''']] || PRUNING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1000.pdf|'''1000''']] || STREETLIGHTING INSTALLATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1020.pdf|'''1020''']] || TRAFFIC SIGNAL INSTALLATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1021.pdf|'''1021''']] || LOOP DETECTOR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1040.pdf|'''1040''']] || FIBER OPTIC COMMUNICATION SYSTEM INSTALLATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1060.pdf|'''1060''']] || PERMANENT TRAFFIC CONTROL SIGNING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1061.pdf|'''1061''']] || ILLUMINATED OVERHEAD STREET NAME SIGNS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1062.pdf|'''1062''']] || ARTERIAL DYNAMIC MESSAGE SIGNS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1063.pdf|'''1063''']] || RECTANGULAR RAPID FLASHING BEACON INSTALLATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1064.pdf|'''1064''']] || TUBULAR DELINEATOR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1080.pdf|'''1080''']] || TEMPORARY PAVEMENT MARKINGS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1081.pdf|'''1081''']] || INTERIM PAVEMENT MARKINGS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1082.pdf|'''1082''']] || COLD PLASTIC PAVEMENT MARKINGS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1083.pdf|'''1083''']] || METHYL METHACRYLATE (MMA) PAVEMENT MARKINGS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1084.pdf|'''1084''']] || PATTERNED COLD PLASTIC PAVEMENT MARKINGS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1085.pdf|'''1085''']] || PREFORMED THERMOPLASTIC PAVEMENT MARKINGS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1086.pdf|'''1086''']] || THERMOPLASTIC PAVEMENT MARKINGS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1087.pdf|'''1087''']] || URETHANE ACRYLATE PAVEMENT MARKINGS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1088.pdf|'''1088''']] || WATERBORNE PAINT PAVEMENT MARKINGS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media: | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1089.pdf|'''1089''']] || INTEGRATED MULTI-POLYMER PAVEMENT MARKINGS | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Media:Sec1104.pdf|'''1104''']] || AB-3 OVERLAND PARK MODIFIED | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:45, 15 April 2020
SECTION NUMBER | TITLE |
---|---|
100 | GENERAL REQUIREMENTS |
101 | MAINTENANCE BOND |
102 | CONSTRUCTION VIDEO AND PHOTOGRAPHY |
103 | PRE CONSTRUCTION SURVEY |
104 | FORCE ACCOUNT |
201 | CLEARING AND GRUBBING |
202 | REMOVAL OF EXISTING STRUCTURES |
203 | TREE REMOVAL |
204 | EXCAVATION AND BACKFILL FOR STRUCTURES |
205 | EXCAVATION |
206 | EMBANKMENT (CONTRACTOR FURNISHED) |
207 | COMPACTION OF EARTHWORK |
208 | LINEAR GRADING AND SUBGRADE STABILIZATION |
209 | ROCK EXCAVATION AND BLASTING |
211 | GRADING OF SWALES |
303 | FLY ASH TREATED SUBGRADE |
304 | AGGREGATE BASE COURSE (OP SPECIAL) |
305 | AGGREGATE BASE AND AGGREGATE SHOULDERS |
309 | FOUNDATION STABILIZATION |
315 | TYPE I STREET REPAIR |
316 | TYPE II STREET REPAIR |
401 | CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION |
502 | PORTLAND CEMENT CONCRETE PAVEMENT |
503 | CONCRETE COLLAR |
600 | OVERLAND PARK SUPERPAVE ASPHALTIC CONCRETE SURFACE AND INTERMEDIATE COURSE |
608 | BITUMINOUS SURFACE TREATMENT |
612 | METHODS OF MILLING OPERATIONS |
613 | ULTRATHIN BONDED ASPHALT SURFACE (UBAS) |
614 | ASPHALTIC CONCRETE OVERLAY OPERATIONS |
615 | STREET SWEEPING |
616 | POTHOLE REPAIR |
617 | METHODS OF TEXTURING OPERATIONS (MACROTEXTURE SPECIFIED) |
618 | ASPHALTIC BASE REPAIR |
619 | ASPHALTIC PATCHING (SPECIFIED DEPTH)/PARTIAL DEPTH PATCHING |
620 | ASPHALT SIDEWALK CONSTRUCTION |
703 | DRILLED SHAFTS |
704 | STEEL PILES |
711 | REINFORCING STEEL |
715 | PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BEAMS |
721 | HANDRAIL |
724 | BRIDGE BACKWALL PROTECTION SYSTEM |
725 | ABUTMENT DRAINAGE SYSTEMS |
726 | CONCRETE MASONRY COATING |
735 | PRECAST REINFORCED CONCRETE BOX CULVERT |
745 | BRIDGE NUMBER PLAQUE |
746 | BRIDGE DECK CONSTRUCTION |
802 | CONTRACTOR CONSTRUCTION STAKING |
805 | TRAFFIC CONTROL |
809 | CONCRETE SAFETY BARRIER |
815 | STORM SEWER INLETS, MANHOLES AND JUNCTION BOXES |
816 | ADJUSTMENT OF MANHOLE AND VALVES |
817 | STORM SEWERS |
822 | PIPE UNDERDRAIN |
824 | CONCRETE SIDEWALK AND SIDEWALK RAMP CONSTRUCTION |
825 | CONCRETE CURB CONSTRUCTION |
827 | GUARDRAIL, STEEL PLATE (GALVANIZED) |
828 | FENCING |
829 | STONE RIPRAP |
831 | CONCRETE DITCH LINING |
833 | CONCRETE PAVEMENT PATCHING |
835 | RESEALING JOINTS AND SEALING CRACKS IN EXISTING PCCP |
836 | DRIVEWAYS |
840 | TEMPORARY SURFACING MATERIAL |
843 | FLOWABLE FILL |
847 | MAILBOX ADJUSTMENTS |
850 | GEOTEXTILE |
855 | CONCRETE PAVER STONES |
856 | BRICK PAVERS |
860 | CONCRETE MEDIAN NOSE |
861 | SAWING |
863 | SERVICE WATER LINE RELOCATION |
864 | STORMWATER TREATMENT UNITS |
865 | SANITARY SEWERS |
866 | SANITARY SEWER ENCASEMENT |
868 | PROJECT SIGN |
869 | LAND CORNER MONUMENT BOX |
870 | BENCHMARK MONUMENT |
871 | PROPERTY CORNERS |
878 | CRACK SEALING |
879 | PEDESTRIAN PUSH BUTTON MODIFICATION |
880 | GUARDRAIL MODIFICATIONS |
882 | INTEGRAL SIDEWALK RETAINING WALL |
883 | WALL FORM LINER TREATMENT |
884 | CONCRETE PATCHING |
885 | RESIDENT TRANSPORTATION SERVICE |
901 | STORMWATER POLLUTION MANAGEMENT |
901 | STORMWATER POLLUTION MANAGEMENT |
902 | TEMPORARY EROSION AND POLLUTION CONTROL |
904 | SEEDING |
906 | TOPSOIL |
907 | SODDING |
908 | TREE AND SHRUB PLANTING AND MAINTENANCE |
914 | LAWN SPRINKLER SYSTEM |
917 | PRUNING |
1000 | STREETLIGHTING INSTALLATION |
1020 | TRAFFIC SIGNAL INSTALLATION |
1021 | LOOP DETECTOR |
1040 | FIBER OPTIC COMMUNICATION SYSTEM INSTALLATION |
1060 | PERMANENT TRAFFIC CONTROL SIGNING |
1061 | ILLUMINATED OVERHEAD STREET NAME SIGNS |
1062 | ARTERIAL DYNAMIC MESSAGE SIGNS |
1063 | RECTANGULAR RAPID FLASHING BEACON INSTALLATION |
1064 | TUBULAR DELINEATOR |
1080 | TEMPORARY PAVEMENT MARKINGS |
1081 | INTERIM PAVEMENT MARKINGS |
1082 | COLD PLASTIC PAVEMENT MARKINGS |
1083 | METHYL METHACRYLATE (MMA) PAVEMENT MARKINGS |
1084 | PATTERNED COLD PLASTIC PAVEMENT MARKINGS |
1085 | PREFORMED THERMOPLASTIC PAVEMENT MARKINGS |
1086 | THERMOPLASTIC PAVEMENT MARKINGS |
1087 | URETHANE ACRYLATE PAVEMENT MARKINGS |
1088 | WATERBORNE PAINT PAVEMENT MARKINGS |
1089 | INTEGRATED MULTI-POLYMER PAVEMENT MARKINGS |
1104 | AB-3 OVERLAND PARK MODIFIED |