Difference between revisions of "City of Overland Park Standard Specifications - 2020"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Joe Archer (talk | contribs) |
Joe Archer (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[Media:809.pdf|'''809''']] || CONCRETE SAFETY BARRIER | | [[Media:809.pdf|'''809''']] || CONCRETE SAFETY BARRIER | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:815.pdf|'''815''']] || STORM SEWER INLETS, MANHOLES AND JUNCTION BOXES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:816.pdf|'''816''']] || ADJUSTMENT OF MANHOLE AND VALVES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:817.pdf|'''817''']] || STORM SEWERS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:822.pdf|'''822''']] || PIPE UNDERDRAIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:824.pdf|'''824''']] || CONCRETE SIDEWALK AND SIDEWALK RAMP CONSTRUCTION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:825.pdf|'''825''']] || CONCRETE CURB CONSTRUCTION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:827.pdf|'''827''']] || GUARDRAIL, STEEL PLATE (GALVANIZED) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:828.pdf|'''828''']] || FENCING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:829.pdf|'''829''']] || STONE RIPRAP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:831.pdf|'''831''']] || CONCRETE DITCH LINING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:833.pdf|'''833''']] || CONCRETE PAVEMENT PATCHING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:835.pdf|'''835''']] || RESEALING JOINTS AND SEALING CRACKS IN EXISTING PCCP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:836.pdf|'''836''']] || DRIVEWAYS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:840.pdf|'''840''']] || TEMPORARY SURFACING MATERIAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:843.pdf|'''843''']] || FLOWABLE FILL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:847.pdf|'''847''']] || MAILBOX ADJUSTMENTS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:850.pdf|'''850''']] || GEOTEXTILE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:855.pdf|'''855''']] || CONCRETE PAVER STONES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:856.pdf|'''856''']] || BRICK PAVERS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:860.pdf|'''860''']] || CONCRETE MEDIAN NOSE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:861.pdf|'''861''']] || SAWING | ||
|- | |||
| [[Media:863.pdf|'''863''']] || SERVICE WATER LINE RELOCATION | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:864.pdf|'''864''']] || STORMWATER TREATMENT UNITS | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:865.pdf|'''865''']] || SANITARY SEWERS | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:866.pdf|'''866''']] || SANITARY SEWER ENCASEMENT | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:868.pdf|'''868''']] || PROJECT SIGN | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:869.pdf|'''869''']] || LAND CORNER MONUMENT BOX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:870.pdf|'''870''']] || BENCHMARK MONUMENT | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:871.pdf|'''871''']] || PROPERTY CORNERS | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:878.pdf|'''878''']] || CRACK SEALING | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:879.pdf|'''879''']] || PEDESTRIAN PUSH BUTTON MODIFICATION | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:880.pdf|'''880''']] || GUARDRAIL MODIFICATIONS | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:882.pdf|'''882''']] || INTEGRAL SIDEWALK RETAINING WALL | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:883.pdf|'''883''']] || WALL FORM LINER TREATMENT | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:884.pdf|'''884''']] || CONCRETE PATCHING | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:885.pdf|'''885''']] || RESIDENT TRANSPORTATION SERVICE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC | | [[Media:1x.pdf|'''2000''']] || SPEC |
Revision as of 14:41, 9 April 2020
SECTION NUMBER | TITLE |
---|---|
100 | GENERAL REQUIREMENTS |
101 | MAINTENANCE BOND |
102 | CONSTRUCTION VIDEO AND PHOTOGRAPHY |
103 | PRE CONSTRUCTION SURVEY |
104 | FORCE ACCOUNT |
201 | CLEARING AND GRUBBING |
202 | REMOVAL OF EXISTING STRUCTURES |
203 | TREE REMOVAL |
204 | EXCAVATION AND BACKFILL FOR STRUCTURES |
205 | EXCAVATION |
206 | EMBANKMENT (CONTRACTOR FURNISHED) |
207 | COMPACTION OF EARTHWORK |
208 | LINEAR GRADING AND SUBGRADE STABILIZATION |
209 | ROCK EXCAVATION AND BLASTING |
211 | GRADING OF SWALES |
303 | FLY ASH TREATED SUBGRADE |
304 | AGGREGATE BASE COURSE (OP SPECIAL) |
305 | AGGREGATE BASE AND AGGREGATE SHOULDERS |
309 | FOUNDATION STABILIZATION |
315 | TYPE I STREET REPAIR |
316 | TYPE II STREET REPAIR |
401 | CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION |
502 | PORTLAND CEMENT CONCRETE PAVEMENT |
503 | CONCRETE COLLAR |
600 | OVERLAND PARK SUPERPAVE ASPHALTIC CONCRETE SURFACE AND INTERMEDIATE COURSE |
608 | BITUMINOUS SURFACE TREATMENT |
612 | METHODS OF MILLING OPERATIONS |
613 | ULTRATHIN BONDED ASPHALT SURFACE (UBAS) |
614 | ASPHALTIC CONCRETE OVERLAY OPERATIONS |
615 | STREET SWEEPING |
616 | POTHOLE REPAIR |
617 | METHODS OF TEXTURING OPERATIONS (MACROTEXTURE SPECIFIED) |
618 | ASPHALTIC BASE REPAIR |
619 | ASPHALTIC PATCHING (SPECIFIED DEPTH)/PARTIAL DEPTH PATCHING |
620 | ASPHALT SIDEWALK CONSTRUCTION |
703 | DRILLED SHAFTS |
704 | STEEL PILES |
711 | REINFORCING STEEL |
715 | PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BEAMS |
721 | HANDRAIL |
724 | BRIDGE BACKWALL PROTECTION SYSTEM |
725 | ABUTMENT DRAINAGE SYSTEMS |
726 | CONCRETE MASONRY COATING |
735 | PRECAST REINFORCED CONCRETE BOX CULVERT |
745 | BRIDGE NUMBER PLAQUE |
746 | BRIDGE DECK CONSTRUCTION |
802 | CONTRACTOR CONSTRUCTION STAKING |
805 | TRAFFIC CONTROL |
809 | CONCRETE SAFETY BARRIER |
815 | STORM SEWER INLETS, MANHOLES AND JUNCTION BOXES |
816 | ADJUSTMENT OF MANHOLE AND VALVES |
817 | STORM SEWERS |
822 | PIPE UNDERDRAIN |
824 | CONCRETE SIDEWALK AND SIDEWALK RAMP CONSTRUCTION |
825 | CONCRETE CURB CONSTRUCTION |
827 | GUARDRAIL, STEEL PLATE (GALVANIZED) |
828 | FENCING |
829 | STONE RIPRAP |
831 | CONCRETE DITCH LINING |
833 | CONCRETE PAVEMENT PATCHING |
835 | RESEALING JOINTS AND SEALING CRACKS IN EXISTING PCCP |
836 | DRIVEWAYS |
840 | TEMPORARY SURFACING MATERIAL |
843 | FLOWABLE FILL |
847 | MAILBOX ADJUSTMENTS |
850 | GEOTEXTILE |
855 | CONCRETE PAVER STONES |
856 | BRICK PAVERS |
860 | CONCRETE MEDIAN NOSE |
861 | SAWING |
863 | SERVICE WATER LINE RELOCATION |
864 | STORMWATER TREATMENT UNITS |
865 | SANITARY SEWERS |
866 | SANITARY SEWER ENCASEMENT |
868 | PROJECT SIGN |
869 | LAND CORNER MONUMENT BOX |
870 | BENCHMARK MONUMENT |
871 | PROPERTY CORNERS |
878 | CRACK SEALING |
879 | PEDESTRIAN PUSH BUTTON MODIFICATION |
880 | GUARDRAIL MODIFICATIONS |
882 | INTEGRAL SIDEWALK RETAINING WALL |
883 | WALL FORM LINER TREATMENT |
884 | CONCRETE PATCHING |
885 | RESIDENT TRANSPORTATION SERVICE |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |
2000 | SPEC |